Garden Letters
The Public Garden
Letters that writers chose to share with the world. Stroll through and let one bloom inspire your own.



To I auan🩵
กูขอโทษที่เมื่อคืนทำให้รู้สึกไม่ดีแล้วคิดมาก อ้วนไม่ผิดที่เลือกแบบนี้ กูทำให้การตัดสินใจอ้วนมันไม่มีความสุขเลย กูทำอะไรให้อ้วนหายคิดมากไม่ได้เลย ตอนนั้นแค่ไม่อยากให้อ้วนนอนดึกไปกว่านี้ กูเลยอยากอยู่ข้างๆเฝ้าอ้วนไปก่อน อย่างน้อยตอนอ้วนคิดมากก็ไม่อยากให้อยู่คนเดียว กูชอบให้อ้วนชมให้อ้วนบอกรักที่สุดเลยนะ แต่เมื่อคืนบอกรักกูทั้งที่ตัวอ้วนเองยังรู้สึกไม่ดี คนโดนบอกรักมันเป็นห่วง กูแค่อยากให้อ้วนรู้สึกดีขึ้นก่อนแล้วค่อยมาบอกรักก็ได้กูอยู่ให้อ้วนบอกได้ทุกวันเลย รักอ้วนมากเลยนะ ที่สุดดดเลย🫰🏻 กูเอาจดหมายดอกไม้มาแสดงความรู้สึกเสียใจ ที่ทำอ้วนรู้สึกแบบนั้น กูเป็นกำลังจัยให้อ้วนไปเรียน ไปอ่านนส.ทุกวันเลย อ้วนรู้ว่าเหนื่อยจนชินเครียดบ้าง แต่ก็ยังทำอยู่อ้วนไม่เคยหยุดหรือละเลยที่ตัวเองควรรับผิดชอบด้วย เท่านี้ก็เก่งมากแล้วนะ รักมากๆเลย รักทู้กกกวัน💖💖
— HONEYY
7 blooms



To Muu
อยากจะบอกว่า อีกวันนึงก็เดือนหน้าแล้ว ซันอยากให้หม่อนมีความสุขมาก ๆ ถึงจะไม่ได้คุยกันบ่อยเหมือนแต่ก่อน ซันก็ยังรักหม่อนเหมือนเดิมไม่เปลี่ยน เดือนที่จะถึงนี้ขอให้หม่อนมีแต่รอยยิ้มนะ ไม่มีเรื่องให้ทุกข์ใจ อยากให้มีความสุขในทุก ๆ วัน <3
— Sunsun
2 blooms



To Muu
เอาเถอะ จะเดือนใหม่แล้ว เราขอให้หม่อนมีความสุขมาก ๆ ยุกับหมุไปนาน ๆ ถึงจะตอบช้าแต่หมุกะรักหม่อนเสมอ ขอบคุณที่อยู่จนถึงทุกวันนี้นะ เราอวรพรๆม่เก่งหรอก รักทุกวัน อะจุบ
— meena
2 blooms

To Kate panghe
happy birthday, my baddie mommy! happiest birthday to one of the strongest people I’ve ever known, yung mommy kong sobrang palaban at matalino! sa tuwing na kwe-kwento mo yung nangyari sayo na a-amaze ako na ha-handle mo yung mga problema na ikaw lang. I’m always amazed by how you comfort people and try your best to make them laugh, even though we know that you’re also carrying so much pain and trauma. yung mga comfort words mo na nag papagaan sa akin, tangina ang talino! nasasabihan kita ng bobo, pero ang totoo ang sobrang talino ng tingin ko sayo— kaya tangina mo wag mo isipin na bobo ka I really apperciate u, mama mama. alam mo sa tuwing nakikita kitang malungkot at may problema ka, walang halong plastik ha— para din akong sinasaksak. plastik na kung plastik, pero mas nalulungkot ako pag nakikita kitang ang malungkot tapos di mo sinasabi problema mo 😡 wag mong i-sariling finger yung mga problema mo ha, andito ako makikinig sayo at dadamayan kita. WITHOUT ANY JUDGEMENT you dont need to have tank build para lang mapaprotekahan sarili mo kasi andito ako para awayin mga yan kahit mukha kang kaaway. hindi ko man ma-papagaan yung nararamdam mo, pero handa ako makinig at patawanin ka. takbo ka sa akin pag mabigat na at pagod na. kahit anong exsena pa yan, palagi kang meron ako my shoulder always offer for u. gusto ko din mag thank you dahil sobrang na appreciate ko yung mga ginagawa mo para sa akin, na feel ko na may nanay ako na nag papagaan ng nararamdaman ko. thank you for being by my side when I was in the darkness. thank you dahil kasi may taong na pag sasabihan ko ng ka-dramahan at na pag tatakbuhan ko. thank you sa balikan mo na pag sasandalan ko. thank you kasi pwede akong umiiyak sa harapan mo, maging bata, maging ako, na hindi ko nararamdaman na over na ako. arigato dahil palagi kong nararamdaman na kamahal mahal ako. gamsahabnida dahil naramdaman ko na merong sasalo sa akin at meron tao na nandiyan para sa akin.
— Manel cute
3 blooms



To Mathuja Mah
Love you mathuja mah இன்று உன்னை பார்த்த அந்த சில நிமிடங்கள்… ❤️ என் மனசுக்கு கிடைத்த பெரிய சந்தோஷம். 🥹 பேசிய வார்த்தைகள் கொஞ்சம்தான், ஆனா நினைவுகள் ரொம்ப அதிகம்… 🫶🏻 நீ அருகில் இருந்த நேரம் கனவு மாதிரி போயிடுச்சு… நீ பிரிந்து சென்ற பிறகுதான் **உன்னை இன்னும் எவ்வளவு நேசிக்கிறேன் என்று என் மனசுக்கு புரிந்தது. ❤️🩹** இன்றைய சந்திப்பு முடிந்தாலும், உன் நினைவுகள் மட்டும் என்னோடே இருக்கட்டும்… ❤️
— Arshu Crush
7 blooms
To Lovely Yalini Mah
Love you so much my girl mah காதலுக்காக ஒரு சின்ன அழகான கவிதை ❤️ > உன்னை பார்த்த நொடி முதல், > என் மனசு என்னிடம் இல்லை… > உன் நினைவுகளுக்குள் தொலைந்துவிட்டது. > > நீ அருகில் இருந்தால் > நேரம் ஓடவே மாட்டேங்குது… > நீ தூரத்தில் இருந்தால் > ஒரு நொடி கூட நகர மாட்டேங்குது… > > **என் வாழ்க்கையின் அழகான வரி நீ… > அந்த வரிக்கு முடிவே வேண்டாம், > ஏனென்றால் என் காதலுக்கு > முடிவே கிடையாது. ❤️🥹**
— Mhf Arshath
4 blooms


To Yalini
I love you wifey mah
— Arshath
4 blooms



To ทุน
วันนี้ก็1 กันยายนแล้วครบรอบ 6 เดือนของเรา เค้าก็ขอให้เราอยู่ด้วยกันานนรักกันเเบบนี้ไปตลอดขอให้เทอไม่เจ็บไม่ปวยสุขภาพเเข็งเเรงจะได้มาดูเเลเค้า อิอิ มาเริ่มต้นเดือนใหม่กับเค้านะ รักนะคะทุนรักมากกด้วย😘
— เอ
5 blooms

To Arushii
i not know more than in english ...㊗️ Ha but I can write what is in my heart in Hindi......🛕 Mujhe kabhi kisi se itna lagav nhi hua jitna ki tere sath in 2 se 3 month mai hua hai Mujhe nhi pta ye 0300 am partner kya hota hai ...... but ? Mai subha ki pehli kiran 🌄 ke sath tujhe dekhna pasand karta hu ! I don't know ki tune is pagal se ladke ko kese Sambhal k rakaha hai;;;;👶 Yr mai juban se thoda kadva hu par dil se nhi❤️🩹 Mai tere aage majak masti mai kuch bhi bol deta hu iska Matlab ye nhi ki mai tujhe hurt 😑 karna chhta hu Tu mere life ki ek powerful heart ❤️ full and Unforgettable memories hai jise mai kabhi bhul nhi sakta Mere se koi galti ho bhi jatti hai to gawar samajh k hak jata kar daat diya kro Bas tum kabhi mere se nazar mat hona Nhi to Mera time usiii jagaha par stop ho jata hai by the way I really so like love 💛 with you kese ho gya mujhe bhi nhi pta bubu kab ho gya 💯 Love ❤️ you bubu Kesa bhi hu bas tumhare liye huu.....🤷 👥️Ho jae galti kabhi to mujhe samjha lena mai kabhi nhi dikhu ga kuch vakth baad tum khud na rutth k mujhe mana lena 🫂 Bachpana mai mere mai jo bas tumhe pta hai..is baat ko samjh kar mujhe baat phir badha lena.... Khatam ho jaega ye 2000 words jo mai tujhe pe kuch likhe baith jauu Bas is baat ko soch kar maine apna hath rok liya Par jo dil mai mere tere liye jo image banni hai use kese rok paauga ..pagal ladki Bas...... Iss baat ko soch soch apni raat bitaua Bas ... Iss baat ko soch soch apni raat bitauga Tera Shanker 😌 For my sweetheart 💕 Arushii
— Shiva
28 blooms

To To …
Heyy nangii
— From …
4 blooms



To My bestfriend - Quenie
Happy 18th birthday to my favorite person - Quenie. You know how much you really mean to me. Every things that you've done and given to me are so much appreciated. I thanked God for giving me a friend like you. Thank you for treating me like your own sister and being your favorite person. Thank you for being there with me through my ups and downs. Thank you for laughing, crying and yapping about random things with me. Thank you for all the advices that comes from your heart. A very important and my favorite person in my life that I can cry, laugh, yapping, keep dreaming and talks about God is you. Your dreams was my dream too. I wanna see you being happy, peaceful and successful in life, and that's my dream for you! I always tell you, that if you want to have someone you can talk to in any situation, I'm here. You always have me, in all ways. If the people around you and the world being cruel to you, run to God first and run to me when everything feels heavy. My door and ears are always open for you. I am so proud of you, for doing your best, having an achievements and for being so strong especially in your lowest point in life, because you don't easily give up. You are so strong and amazing for facing those challenges in your life. I wished all the best for you. Keep chasing your goals in life. Keep dreaming about something that you really want. I believe in you everyday. I am praying to God for your safety, health and success in life. I miss you so much, and I loveeeee you so muchhh my pretty quenie!
— Alliah
13 blooms



To OSAMA
29.08.26 From my heavy heart I miss you every single day. I remember every single things that we did love you My love
— OTHOI
11 blooms